Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 


by posted 01/10/2019
10U All Star Selects:  Jo, Amina, Lily, Liz, Lauren, Brea, Katie, Ava, and Avery!Lily Kennedy (2nd year 10U) smashed one over the fence at the 2018 All Stars Selects!10U Tonka Silver (and a few 8U Guests) enjoyed their games at NAFA Nationals.10U Blue went 7-2 at MOA Nationals!  Amazing run!10U Tonka Black took 3rd at the Inaugural MOA Nationals12U Tonka Black finished in the top 6 out of 20 teams in the Silver Division at NAFA Nationals.12U Tonka White battled through 10 games to win 3rd Place in the Bronze Division at NAFA Nationals!

by posted 07/30/2018

A SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR 2018 SPONSORS!


by posted 07/04/2018
Tonka 10U Silver earned League Champs in the 10U C Big West Division!Tonka 10U Black earned 1st place at the B qualifiers in Eden Prairie!12U Tonka Black earned 2nd place in the Silver Bracket, earning a NAFA Berth!10U Silver's pre-game prep!12U Tonka Silver earned 2nd place in the Silver Bracket at Owatonna's Crush It! tournament!10U Black earned 2nd place in the Gold bracket at the Shakopee Father's Day Tournament!10U Blue takes 2nd in Gold at the Bloomington Bash!8U First Mates take 3rd at the Farmington Tournament!8U Skippers take 2nd place at the rainy Bloomington Bash Tournament!12U Black Attack Earned 1st Place Gold Consolation Champs at the Farmington A/B Frenzy!10U Tonka White Earned 2nd Place in the Gold Bracket at the Hopkins Royal Rampage!10U Tonka Black Earned 1st Place in the Gold Bracket at the Hopkins Royal Rampage!12U Black Attack earns 4th place in Tier 1 division of the 2018 Mankato May Madness Tournament!10U White earns 2nd place in the Gold Bracket at the 2018 Wayzata Warm Up!8U Sailors Win 1st Place in the Silver Division at the 2018 Tonka Madness 8U TournamentTwo 8U Tonka Teams Joining Together Singing the Tonka Cheer!One 8U Tonka team watches two other 8U Tonka teams battle during the Tonka May Madness Tournament!8U Navy earns 2nd place in the Silver division at the 2018 Tonka Madness 8U Tournament!8U Crew earns 4th place in the Gold Division at the 2018 Tonka Madness 8U Tournament!

by posted 05/21/2018
Field Status
Benilde St Margaret - St. Louis Park TBD (4/22) 
Benilde St Margaret HS TBD (4/22) 
Bennett 3B - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Bennett 3C - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Bennett 3D - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Bennett Cage #5 - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Bennett Park-Miracle Fld - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Deephaven #1 - Deephaven TBD (4/22) 
Deephaven #2 - Deephaven TBD (4/22) 
Freeman #4 - Shorewood TBD (4/22) 
Freeman #6 - Shorewood TBD (4/22) 
Groveland #1 NW - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Groveland #3 NE - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Guilliam 1 - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Guilliam 2 - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Legacy Batting Cage - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Manor Park - Shorewood TBD (4/22) 
Minnetonka HS Legacy 1 - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Minnetonka HS Legacy 2 - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Minnetonka HS Legacy 3 - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Minnetonka HS Legacy 4 - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Minnewashta - Excelsior TBD (4/22) 
MME 4 - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
N Lotus Lake Pk - Chanhassen TBD (4/22) 
Optimist - Minnetonka TBD (4/22) 
Sunset Ridge - Chanhassen TBD (4/22) 
News Headlines Subscribe to Minnetonka Girls Softball Association RSS news feed.

1/10/2019

7/30/2018

7/4/2018

5/21/2018